West Bengal Assembly Election 2021 Candidates List

District Assembly Constituency Name AITC Candidate NDA Candidate Sanyukta Morcha Candidate
Cooch Behar district          
1 Mekliganj Paresh Chandra Adhikary   AIFB Gobindo Ray
2 Mathabhanga Girindra Nath Barman   CPI(M) Ashok Barman
3 Cooch Behar Uttar Binay Krishna Barman   AIFB Nagendra Nath Ray
4 Cooch Behar Dakshin Avijit Dey Bhowmik   AIFB Akshay Thakur
5 Sitalkuchi Partha Pratim Ray   CPI(M) Sudhangsu Pramanik
6 Sitai Jagadish Chandra Barma Basunia   INC  
7 Dinhata Udayan Guha   AIFB Abdul Rauf
8 Natabari Rabindra Nath Ghosh   CPI(M) Akik Hasan
9 Tufanganj Pranab Kumar Dey   INC  
Alipurdar district          
10 Kumargram Leos Kujur   RSP Kishor Minz
11 Kalchini Pasang Lama   INC  
12 Alipurduars Sourav Chakraborty   INC  
13 Falakata Subhash Roy   CPI(M) Khsitish Chandra Roy
14 Madarihat Rajesh Lakra   RSP Subhas Lohar
Jalpaiguri district          
15 Dhupguri Mitali Roy   CPI(M)  
16 Maynaguri Manoj Roy   RSP  
17 Jalpaiguri Pradip Kumar Barma   INC  
18 Rajganj Khageswar Roy   CPI(M) Ratan Ray
19 Dabgram-Phulbari Goutam Deb   CPI(M) Dilip Singh
20 Mal Bulu Chik Baraik   CPI(M) Manu Oraon
21 Nagrakata Joseph Munda   INC  
Kalimpong district          
22 Kalimpong     INC  
Darjeeling district          
23 Darjeeling        
24 Kurseong        
25 Matigara-Naxalbari Captain Nalini Ranjan Roy   INC Sankar Malakar
26 Siliguri Prof. Omprakash Mishra   CPI(M) Ashok Bhattacharya
27 Phansidewa Choton Kisku   INC Sunil Chandra Tirkey
Uttar Dinajpur district          
28 Chopra Hamidul Rahaman   CPI(M) Anwarul Haque
29 Islampur Abdul Karim Chowdhury   INC  
30 Goalpokhar Md.Ghulam Rabbani   INC  
31 Chakulia Minhajul Arfin Azad   AIFB Ali Imran Ramz
32 Karandighi Goutam Pal   AIFB Hafizul Iqbal
33 Hemtabad Satyajit Barman   CPI(M) Bhupendra Nath Barman
34 Kaliaganj Tapan Dev Singha   INC  
35 Raiganj Kanaia Lal Agarwal   INC Mohit Sengupta
36 Itahar Mosaraf Hossain   CPI Srikumar Mukherjee
Dakshin Dinajpur district          
37 Kushmandi Rekha Roy   RSP Narmada Chandra Roy
38 Kumarganj Toraf Hossain Mandal   INC  
39 Balurghat Sekhar Dasgupta   RSP Sucheta Biswas
40 Tapan Kalpana Kisku   RSP Raghu Urwo
41 Gangarampur Goutam Das   CPI(M) Nandalal Hazra
42 Harirampur Biplab Mitra   CPI(M) Rafikul Islam
Malda district          
43 Habibpur Pradip Baskey[47]   CPI(M) Thakur Tudu
44 Gazole Basanti Barman   CPI(M) Arun Biswas
45 Chanchal Nihar Ranjan Ghosh   INC Asif Mehbub
46 Harishchandrapur Tajmul Hossain   INC Alam Mostaque
47 Malatipur Abdul Rahim Boxi   INC Alberuni Zulkarnain
48 Ratua Samar Mukherjee   INC  
49 Manikchak Sabitri Mitra   INC Md. Mottakin Alam
50 Maldaha Ujjal Chowdhury   INC Bhupendra Nath Halder
51 English Bazar Krishnendu Narayan Chowdhury   CPI(M) Koushik Mishra
52 Mothabari Sabina Yeasmin   INC  
53 Sujapur Md Abdul Ghani   INC Isha Khan Choudhury
54 Baisnabnagar Chandana Sarkar   INC  
Murshidabad district          
55 Farakka Monirul Islam   INC Mainul Haque
56 Samserganj Amirul Islam      
57 Suti Emani Biswas   INC  
58 Jangipur Jakir Hossain   RSP Pradip Nandi
59 Raghunathganj Akhruzzaman   INC  
60 Sagardighi Subrata Saha   INC  
61 Lalgola Mohammad Ali   INC Abu Hena
62 Bhagabangola Idris Ali   CPI(M) Kamaal Hossain
63 Raninagar Soumik Hossain   INC Firoza Begam
64 Murshidabad Shaoni Singha Roy   INC  
65 Nabagram Kanai Chandra Mondal   CPI(M) Kripalini Ghosh
66 Khargram Ashis Marjit   INC  
67 Burwan Jiban Krishna Saha   INC Protima Rajak
68 Kandi Apurba Sarkar(David)   INC  
69 Bharatpur Humayun Kabir   INC Kamalesh Chatterjee
70 Rejinagar Rabiul Alam Chowdhury   INC  
71 Beldanga Hasanuzzaman Sk.   INC Seikh Safiujjaman
72 Baharampur Naru Gopal Mukherjee   INC Manoj Chakraborty
73 Hariharpara Niamot Sheikh   INC  
74 Naoda Sahina Mamtaz Begum   INC  
    (Khan)      
75 Domkal Jafikul Islam   CPI(M) Mustafizur Rahman
76 Jalangi Abdur Razzak   CPI(M) Saiful Islam Molla
Nadia district          
77 Karimpur Bimalendu Sinha Roy   CPI(M) Pravas Majumdar
78 Tehatta Tapas Kumar Saha   CPI(M) Subodh Biswas
79 Palashipara Manik Bhattacharya   CPI(M) M. S. Sadi
80 Kaliganj Naseeruddin Ahamed (Lal)   INC  
81 Nakashipara Kallol Khan   CPI(M) Sukla Saha Chakraborty
82 Chapra Rukbanur Rahman   ISF  
83 Krishnanagar Uttar Koushani Mukherjee   INC  
84 Nabadwip Pundarikakshya Saha (Nanda)   CPI(M) Swarnendu Singha
85 Krishnanagar Dakshin Ujjal Biswas   CPI(M) Sumit Biswas
86 Santipur Ajoy Dey      
87 Ranaghat Uttar Paschim Sankar Singha   INC  
88 Krishnaganj Dr. Tapas Mandal      
89 Ranaghat Uttar Purba Samir Kumar Poddar      
90 Ranaghat Dakshin Barnali Dey   CPI(M) Rama Biswas
91 Chakdaha Subhankar Singha (Jishu)   CPI(M) Narayan Dasgupta
92 Kalyani Ramendra Nath Biswas   CPI(M) Sabuj Roy
93 Haringhata Nilima Nag (Mallick)      
North 24 Parganas district          
94 Bagda Paritosh Kumar Saha   INC  
95 Bangaon Uttar Shyamal Roy      
96 Bangaon Dakshin Alo Rani Sarkar   CPI(M) Dr. Priti Kumar Ray
97 Gaighata Narottam Biswas   CPI Kapil Krishna Thakur
98 Swarupnagar Bina Mandal   CPI(M) Biswajit Mondal
99 Baduria Quasi Abdul Mallick   INC  
100 Habra Jyotipriyo Mallick   CPI(M) Rijinandan Biswas
101 Ashokenagar Dhiman Roy      
102 Amdanga Mustaque Mortaza   ISF  
103 Bijpur Subodh Adhikary   CPI(M) Sukanta Rakshit
104 Naihati Partha Bhowmick   CPI(M) Indrani Kundu Mukherjee
105 Bhatpara Jitendra Shaw      
106 Jagatdal Somnath Shyam   AIFB Nimai Saha
107 Noapara Manju Basu   INC  
108 Barrackpore Raj Chakraborty   CPI(M) Debasish Bhowmick
109 Khardaha Kajal Sinha   CPI(M) Debojyoti Das
110 Dum Dum Uttar Chandrima Bhattacharya   CPI(M) Tanmoy Bhattacharya
111 Panihati Nirmal Ghosh   INC  
112 Kamarhati Madan Mitra   CPI(M) Sayandip Mitra
113 Baranagar Tapas Roy   INC  
114 Dum Dum Bratya Basu   CPI(M) Palash Das
115 Rajarhat New Town Tapas Chatterjee   CPI(M) Saptarshi Deb
116 Bidhannagar Sujit Bose   INC  
117 Rajarhat Gopalpur Aditi Munsi   CPI(M) Subhajit Dasgupta
118 Madhyamgram Rathin Ghosh   ISF  
119 Barasat Chiranjeet Chakraborty   AIFB Sanjib Chattopadhyay
120 Deganga Rahima Mondal      
121 Haroa Haji Sk. Nurul Islam   ISF  
122 Minakhan Usha Rani Mondal   CPI(M) Pradyot Ray
123 Sandeshkhali Sukumar Mahata   ISF  
124 Basirhat Dakshin Dr. Saptarshi Banerjee   INC  
125 Basirhat Uttar Rafikul Islam Mondal   ISF  
126 Hingalganj Debes Mondal   CPI Dr. Ranjan Mondal
South 24 Parganas district          
127 Gosaba Jayanta Naskar Chitta Pramanik RSP Anil Chandra Mondal
128 Basanti Shyamal Mondal   RSP Subhas Naskar
129 Kultali Ganesh Chandra Mondal   CPI(M) Ram Shankar Haldar
130 Patharpratima Samir Kumar Jana Ashit Haldar INC Sukhdeb Bera
131 Kakdwip Manturam Pakhira Deepankar Jana INC Indranil Raut
132 Sagar Bankim Chandra Hazra Bikash Kamila CPI(M) Sk. Mukuleshwar Rahman
133 Kulpi Jogaranjan Halder   ISF  
134 Raidighi Alok Jaldata   CPI(M) Kanti Ganguly
135 Mandirbazar Jaydeb Halder   ISF  
136 Jaynagar Biswanath Das   CPI(M) Apurba Pramanik
137 Baruipur Purba Bibhas Sardar   CPI(M) Swapan Naskar
138 Canning Paschim Paresh Ram Das   INC  
139 Canning Purba Saokat Molla   ISF  
140 Baruipur Paschim Biman Banerjee   CPI(M) Lahek Ali
141 Magrahat Purba Namita Saha   CPI(M) Chandan Saha
142 Magrahat Paschim Giasuddin Molla   ISF  
143 Diamond Harbour Pannalal Halder   CPI(M) Pratik Ur Rahman
144 Falta Sankar Kumar Naskar   INC  
145 Satgachia Mohan Chandra Naskar   CPI(M) Goutam Paul
146 Bishnupur (S 24) Dilip Mondal   CPI(M) Jhuma Kayal
147 Sonarpur Dakshin Lovely Moitra   CPI Subham Banerjee
148 Bhangar Md. Rezaul Karim   ISF  
149 Kasba Javed Ahmed Khan   CPI(M) Shatarup Ghosh
150 Jadavpur Moloy Majumder   CPI(M) Sujan Chakraborty
151 Sonarpur Uttar Firdousi Begum   CPI(M) Monalisa Sinha
152 Tollygunge Aroop Biswas   CPI(M) Debdut Ghosh
153 Behala Purba Ratna Chatterjee   CPI(M) Samita Har Chowdhury
154 Behala Paschim Partha Chatterjee   CPI(M) Nihar Bhakta
155 Maheshtala Dulal Chandra Das   CPI(M) Pradyut Chowdhury
156 Budge Budge Ashok Deb   INC  
157 Metiaburuz Abdul Khaleque Molla   CPI(M) Md. Jamaal
Kolkata district          
158 Kolkata Port Firhad Hakim   INC  
159 Bhabanipur Sovandeb Chattopadhyay   INC  
160 Rashbehari Debasish Kumar   INC  
161 Ballygunge Subrata Mukherjee   CPI(M) Dr. Fuad Halim
162 Chowrangee Nayana Bandopadhyay   INC  
163 Entally Swarna Kamal Saha   ISF  
164 Beleghata Paresh Paul   CPI(M) Rajib Biswas
165 Jorasanko Vivek Gupta   INC  
166 Shyampukur Sashi Panja   AIFB  
167 Maniktala Sadhan Pande   CPI(M) Rupa Bagchi
168 Kashipur-Belgachia Atin Ghosh   CPI(M) Pratip Dasgupta
Howrah district          
169 Bally Dr. Rana Chatterjee   CPI(M) Dipsita Dhar
170 Howrah Uttar Goutam Chowdhury   CPI(M) Pawan Singh
171 Howrah Madhya Arup Roy   INC  
172 Shibpur Manoj Tiwary   AIFB Dr. Jagannath Bhattacharya
173 Howrah Dakshin Nandita Chowdhury   CPI(M) Sumitra Adhikari
174 Sankrail Priya Paul   CPI(M) Samir Malik
175 Panchla Gulsan Mallick   ISF  
176 Uluberia Purba Bidesh Bose   ISF  
177 Uluberia Uttar Dr. Nirmal Maji      
178 Uluberia Dakshin Pulak Roy   AIFB Kutubuddin Ahmed
179 Shyampur Kalipada Mandal   INC  
180 Bagnan Arunava Sen   CPI(M) Bashir Ahmed
181 Amta Sukanto Paul   INC Asit Mitra
182 Udaynarayanpur Samir Kumar Panja   INC  
183 Jagatballavpur Sitanath Ghosh   ISF  
184 Domjur Kalyan Ghosh   CPI(M) Uttam Bera
Hooghly district          
185 Uttarpara Kanchan Mullick   CPI(M) Rajat Banerjee
186 Sreerampur Sudipto Roy   INC Subhankar Sarkar
187 Champdani Arindam Guin   INC Abdul Mannan
188 Singur Becharam Manna   CPI(M) Srijan Bhattacharya
189 Chandannagar Indranil Sen   CPI(M) Goutam Sarkar
190 Chunchura Asit Mazumdar   AIFB Dr. Pranab Ghosh
191 Balagarh Monoranjan Byapari   CPI(M) Mahamaya Mondal
192 Pandua Dr. Ratna De Nag   CPI(M) Sk. Amjad Hossain
193 Saptagram Tapan Dasgupta   INC  
194 Chanditala Swati Khandoker   CPI(M) Mohammed Salim
195 Jangipara Snehashis Chakraborty   ISF  
196 Haripal Karabi Manna   ISF  
197 Dhanekhali Ashima Patra   INC  
198 Tarakeswar Ramendu Singha Roy   CPI(M) Surajit Ghosh
199 Pursurah Dilip Yadav   INC  
200 Arambagh Sujata Mondal Khan   CPI(M) Sakti Mohan Malik
201 Goghat Manas Mazumder   AIFB Shivprasad Malik
202 Khanakul Munsi Nazbul Karim      
Purba Medinipur district          
203 Tamluk Soumen Mahapatra Harekrishna Bera CPI Goutam Panda
204 Panskura Purba Biplab Roychowdhury Debabrata Patnayak CPI(M) Sk. Ibrahim Ali
205 Panskura Paschim Firoza Bibi Shintu Senapati CPI Chittaranjan Das Thakur
206 Moyna Sangram Kumar Dolui Ashoke Dinda INC Manik Bhownik
207 Nandakumar Sukumar Dey Nilanjan Adhikari CPI(M) Karuna Shankar Bhowmick
208 Mahisadal Tilak Chakraborty Biswanath Banarjee ISF  
209 Haldia Swapan Naskar Tapasi Mondal CPI(M) Manika Kar Paik
210 Nandigram Mamata Banerjee Suvendu Adhikari CPI(M) Minakshi Mukherjee
211 Chandipur Soham Chakraborty Pulak Kanti Guriya CPI(M) Ashish Guchhait
212 Patashpur Uttam Basak Ambujaksha Mahanti CPI Saikat Giri
213 Kanthi Uttar Tarun Kumar Jana Sunita Singha CPI(M) Sutanu Maity
214 Bhagabanpur Ardhendu Maity Rabindranath Maity INC Shiu Maiti
215 Khejuri Parthapratim Das Santanu Pramanik CPI(M) Himangshu Das
216 Kanthi Dakshin Jyotirmoy Kar Arup Kumar Das CPI Anulup Panda
217 Ramnagar Akhil Giri Swadesh Ranjan Nayak CPI(M) Sabyasachi Jana
218 Egra Tarun Maity Arup Das INC Manas Kumar Karmahapatra
Paschim Medinipur district          
219 Dantan Bikram Chandra Pradhan Sakti Pada Nayak CPI Sisir Patra
Jhargram district          
220 Nayagram Dulal Murmu Bakul Murmu CPI(M) Haripada Soren
221 Gopiballavpur Khagendranath Mahato Sanjit Mahato CPI(M) Prashanta Das
222 Jhargram Birbaha Hansda Sukhmoy Satpati CPI(M) Madhuja Sen Roy
Paschim Medinipur district          
223 Keshiary Paresh Murmu Sonali Murmu CPI(M) Pulin Bihari Baske
224 Kharagpur Sadar Pradip Sarkar Hiranmoy Chattopadhyaya INC Reeta Sharma
225 Narayangarh Suryakanta Atta Ramprasad Giri CPI(M) Tapas Sinha
226 Sabang Manas Bhunia Amulya Maity INC Chiranjib Bhowmik
227 Pingla Ajit Maity Antara Bhattacharya INC Samir Roy
228 Kharagpur Dinen Ray Tapan Bhuiya CPI(M) Sk. Saddam Ali
229 Debra Humayun Kabir Bharati Ghosh CPI(M) Prankrishna Mondal
230 Daspur Mamata Bhunia Prashanth Bera CPI(M) Dhrubasekhar Mondal
231 Ghatal Shankar Dolui Shital Kapat CPI(M) Kamal Dolui
232 Chandrakona Arup Dhara Shibram Das ISF  
233 Garbeta Uttara Singha Madan Ruidas CPI(M) Tapan Ghosh
234 Salboni Srikanta Mahata Rajib Kundu CPI(M) Susanta Ghosh
235 Keshpur Siuli Saha Pritish Ranjan CPI(M) Rameshwar Dolui
236 Medinipur June Malia Shamit Dash CPI Tarun Kumar Ghosh
Jhargram district          
237 Binpur Debnath Hansda Palan Saren CPI(M) Dibakar Hansda
Purulia district          
238 Bandwan Rajib Lochan Saren Parsi Murmu CPI(M) Sushanta Besra
239 Balarampur Shantiram Mahato Baneswar Mahato INC Uttam Banerjee
240 Baghmundi Sushanta Mahato Ashutosh Mahato INC Nepal Mahata
241 Joypur Ujjal Kumar Narahari Mahato AIFB Dhiren Mahato
242 Purulia Sujoy Banerjee Sudip Mukherjee INC Partha Prathim Banerjee
243 Manbazar Sandhya Rani Tudu Gouri Singh Sardar CPI(M) Jaminikanta Mandi
244 Kashipur Swapan Kumar Beltharia Kamalakanta Hansda CPI(M) Mallika Mahata
245 Para Umapada Bauri Nadia Chand Bauri CPI(M) Swapan Bauri
246 Raghunathpur Hazari Bauri Bivekananda Bauri CPI(M) Ganesh Bauri
Bankura district          
247 Saltora Santosh Mondal Chandana Bauri CPI(M) Nandadulal Bauri
248 Chhatna Subhasis Batabyal Satyanarayan Mukherjee RSP Falguni Mukherjee
249 Ranibandh Jyostna Mandi Khudiram Tudu CPI(M) Deblina Hembram
250 Raipur Mrittunjay Murmu Sudhangsu Hansda ISF Biplab Soren
251 Taldangra Arup Chakraborty Shyamal Kumar Sarkar CPI(M) Manoranjan Patra
252 Bankura Sayantika Banerjee Niladri Sekhar Dana INC Radha Rani Banerjee
253 Barjora Alok Mukherjee Supriti Chatterji CPI(M) Sujit Chakraborty
254 Onda Arup Kumar Khan Amar Sakha AIFB Tarapada Chakraborty
255 Bishnupur (Bankura) Archita Bid Tanmoy Ghosh INC Debu Chatterjee
256 Katulpur Sangeeta Malik Harkali Patihar INC Akshay Santra
257 Indas Runu Mete Nirmal Dhara CPI(M) Nayan Sil
258 Sonamukhi Shyamal Santra Dibakar Ghourmi CPI(M) Ajit Roy
Purba Bardhaman district          
259 Khandaghosh Nabin Chandra Bag   CPI(M) Ashima Roy
260 Bardhaman Dakshin Khokon Das   CPI(M) Pritha Ta
261 Raina Shampa Dhara   CPI(M) Basudev Khan
262 Jamalpur Alok Kumar Majhi   MFB Samar Hazra
263 Manteswar Siddiqulla Chowdhury      
264 Kalna Deboprasad Bag   CPI(M) Nirab Khan
265 Memari Madhusudan Bhattacharya   CPI(M) Sanat Banerjee
266 Bardhaman Uttar Nisith Kumar Malik   CPI(M) Chandi Charan Let
267 Bhatar Mangobindo Adhikary   CPI(M) Najrul Haque
268 Purbasthali Dakshin Swapan Debnath   INC  
269 Purbasthali Uttar Tapan Chatterjee   CPI(M) Pradip Kumar Saha
270 Katwa Rabindranath Chatterjee   INC  
271 Ketugram Sekh Sahonawez   CPI(M) Mizanur Rahman
272 Mangalkot Apurba Chowdhury   CPI(M) Shah Jahan Chowdhury
273 Ausgram Abhedananda Thander   CPI(M) Chanchal Majhi
274 Galsi Nepal Ghorui   AIFB Nanda Pandit
Paschim Bardhaman district          
275 Pandaveswar Narendranath Chakraborty   CPI(M) Subhas Bauri
276 Durgapur Purba Pradip Majumder   CPI(M) Abhas Raychowdhury
277 Durgapur Paschim Biswanath Parial   INC  
278 Raniganj Tapas Banerjee   CPI(M) Hemant Pravakar
279 Jamuria Hareram Singh   CPI(M) Aishe Ghosh
280 Asansol Dakshin Saayoni Ghosh   CPI(M) Prashanta Ghosh
281 Asansol Uttar Moloy Ghatak   ISF  
282 Kulti Ujjal Chatterjee      
283 Barabani Bidhan Upadhhyay   INC  
Birbhum district          
284 Dubrajpur Ashima Dhibar   AIFB Bijoy Bagdi
285 Suri Bikash Roy Chowdhury   INC  
286 Bolpur Chandranath Singha   RSP Tapan Hore
287 Nanoor Bidhan Chandra Majhi   CPI(M) Shyamali Pradhan
288 Labpur Abhijit Singha   CPI(M) Syed Mafizul Karim
289 Sainthia Nilabati Saha   CPI(M) Mousumi Konai
290 Mayureswar Abhijit Ray   ISF  
291 Rampurhat Dr.Asish Banerjee   CPI(M) Sanjiv Barman
292 Hansan Ashok Kumar Chattopadhay   INC  
293 Nalhati Rajendra Prasad Singh   AIFB Dipak Chatterjee
294 Murarai Abdur Rahman   INC

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *